Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8155,478
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4135,228
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4135,228
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7065,410
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4615,879
AzulArgentina 9,6075,970
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8839,249
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59910,315
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6409,098
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7399,159
AmberleyAustralia 13,3118,272
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4146,472
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6436,614
AimoresBrazil 9,1165,665
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7005,406
AltamiraBrazil 6,9514,319
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,9584,324
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1995,716
ApodiBrazil 8,2225,109
AracajuBrazil 8,7015,407
AracuaiBrazil 8,8275,485
AragarcasBrazil 8,0665,012
AraxaBrazil 8,7305,425
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4985,280
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9041,183
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8721,163
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6352,259
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6282,254
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8012,983
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,367849
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,107688
AbecheChad 11,4557,118
AntofagastaChile 7,8314,866
AricaChile 7,3184,548
AltaiChina 10,0966,274
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0473,136
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0043,109
AraucaColombia 4,8082,988
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6962,296
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8332,382
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5126,533
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7696,692
AswanEgypt 11,3347,043
AsyutEgypt 10,9506,804
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2402,014
AsmaraEritrea 12,4917,762
AssabEritrea 12,9138,024
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0748,125
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3825,208
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8894,281
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,61512,189
AccraGhana 10,4726,507
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4315,860
AthensGreece 9,5635,943
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5885,958
AasiaatGreenland 4,1372,571
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7002,921
AputiteqGreenland 4,9433,072
AkureyriIceland 5,5893,473
AgraIndia 12,4197,718
AhmedabadIndia 12,8437,981
AkolaIndia 13,1368,163
AllahabadIndia 12,6077,834
AmritsarIndia 11,9117,402
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6188,463
AbadanIran 11,4487,114
ArakIran 11,1256,913
AlbengaItaly 8,1825,084
AlgheroItaly 8,4485,250
AmendolaItaly 8,8195,481
AnconaItaly 8,5285,300
ArezzoItaly 8,4455,248
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1876,330
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2366,361
AbashiriJapan 8,5425,308
AburatsuJapan 10,3246,415
AikawaJapan 9,3755,826
AjiroJapan 9,5775,951
AkitaJapan 9,1285,672
AkuneJapan 10,3506,432
AomoriJapan 8,9985,592
AsahikawaJapan 8,6695,387
AsosanJapan 10,2266,355
AmmanJordan 10,7516,681
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6316,606
AinaziLatvia 7,8864,900
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7839,808
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9729,925
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,10910,010
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6869,747
AtarMauritania 8,3345,179
AgalegaMauritius 15,9379,903
AcapulcoMexico 2,7131,686
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0596,251
AltaiMongolia 10,1386,300
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0226,228
AgadirMorocco 7,9334,930
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4384,622
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0988,139
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6047,832
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2187,592
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1997,580
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6042,240
AgadezNiger 10,2556,373
AsuncionParaguay 8,6155,354
ArequipaPeru 7,0604,387
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0917,514
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9604,946
AradRomania 8,7385,430
AjanRussia 7,8454,875
AldanRussia 8,1375,056
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4325,861
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7215,419
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1075,038
AnadyrRussia 5,5733,463
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7904,841
ArmavirRussia 9,7136,036
AstrakhanRussia 9,8126,097
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4955,900
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1764,459
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9084,914
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0424,997
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0204,983
Abu HamedSudan 11,7717,315
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4437,732
AqiqSudan 12,1717,563
ArbaatSudan 11,9537,427
AromaSudan 12,2807,631
AtbaraSudan 11,9787,443
Abu KamalSyria 10,7446,676
AleppoSyria 10,4076,467
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4698,370
AtakpameTogo 10,4296,481
AdanaTurkey 10,2446,366
AfyonTurkey 9,8516,122
AnkaraTurkey 9,8536,123
AntalyaTurkey 10,0346,235
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9666,814
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7274,180
AberporthUk 6,8904,282
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9044,290
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4875,895
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2895,773
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2947,639
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2877,635
ArtigasUruguay 9,1585,691
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,299807
Aberdeen, SdUsa 515320
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9501,212
Abilene, TxUsa 973605
Ada, MnUsa 716445
Adrian, MiUsa 1,391864
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8241,133
Akron, OhUsa 1,6131,002
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 606376
Albany, GaUsa 1,7991,118
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2231,381
Albert Lea, MnUsa 664412
Albion, NeUsa 244152
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 853530
Aledo, IlUsa 813505
Alexandria, SdUsa 388241
Algona, IaUsa 591367
Alice, TxUsa 1,481920
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1171,316
Alliance, NeUsa 202126
Alma, MiUsa 1,311814
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,455904
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,225761
Amarillo, TexasUsa 662411
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2961,427
Amite, LaUsa 1,475916
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9572,459
Anderson, InUsa 1,247775
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6891,050
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8851,172
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,391864
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7311,697
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8981,179
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3221,443
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7021,058
Ashland, WiUsa 1,012629
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9391,205
Atchison, KsUsa 504313
Athens, GaUsa 1,7241,071
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6581,030
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2161,377
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2593,889
Auburn, NeUsa 416259
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8641,158
Augusta, MtUsa 1,112691
Aurora, IlUsa 1,060659
Austin, TxUsa 1,234767
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5246,540
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8856,764
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6752,905
AdenYemen 13,0588,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -