Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4897,139
BustAfghanistan 11,7897,326
BatnaAlgeria 8,6895,400
BecharAlgeria 8,4025,221
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5345,303
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5065,286
BiskraAlgeria 8,7225,420
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2985,778
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0907,513
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2487,611
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2487,611
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4077,710
ByrdAntarctica 13,5238,403
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7026,029
BarilocheArgentina 9,6215,979
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4605,878
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0108,706
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2628,241
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1969,443
BrestBelarus 8,3455,186
BrusselsBelgium 7,4824,649
Belize CityBelize 2,8791,789
BeninBenin 10,6256,602
BohiconBenin 10,5376,548
BermudaBermuda 3,3272,068
BageBrazil 9,3705,822
BambuiBrazil 8,8305,487
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0835,644
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2405,121
BarcelosBrazil 6,0353,750
BarraBrazil 8,2645,135
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6464,751
BarreirasBrazil 8,2235,110
BelémBrazil 7,0734,395
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9595,567
BelterraBrazil 6,7104,170
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0294,990
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3255,795
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4295,238
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3345,179
BrevesBrazil 6,9454,316
BurgasBulgaria 9,3625,818
BurundiBurundi 13,5038,391
BatouriCameroon 11,7297,288
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4611,529
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8591,155
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5931,611
Banff, AbCanada 1,594991
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8311,138
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5882,229
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,386862
Bissett, MbCanada 1,165724
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8641,158
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9551,215
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6141,624
Brandon, MbCanada 978608
Broadview, SkCanada 1,037644
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3501,460
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3731,475
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1111,933
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0577,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8927,390
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0986,275
BeijingChina 10,2576,374
BarranquillaColombia 4,2102,616
Benito SalasColombia 4,9463,073
BogotáColombia 4,8373,006
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2595,132
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6767,877
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6067,833
BaniDominican Republic 3,8462,390
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7972,360
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8562,396
BahariyaEgypt 10,7126,657
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7686,691
BiarritzFrance 7,6244,738
BordeauxFrance 7,5874,714
BrestFrance 7,1234,426
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2805,145
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2785,144
BitamGabon 11,6857,261
BanjulGambia 8,5425,308
BerlinGermany 7,8314,866
BrockenGermany 7,7464,813
BokeGuinea 8,8685,511
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7385,430
BudapestHungary 8,5105,288
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5255,298
BangaloreIndia 13,9978,698
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6618,489
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1568,176
BikanerIndia 12,3037,645
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1978,822
BabolsarIran 10,9436,800
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0567,492
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7636,689
Bandar LengehIran 12,0817,507
BirjandIran 11,5337,167
BushehrIran 11,6877,263
BaghdadIraq 11,0006,836
BasraIraq 11,4107,090
BelmulletIreland 6,4614,015
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6454,129
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9125,538
BergamoItaly 8,1535,066
BolognaItaly 8,3315,177
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1855,086
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9885,585
BrindisiItaly 9,0195,604
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0756,261
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9106,158
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2176,349
BeirutLebanon 10,5536,557
BenghaziLibya 9,8746,136
BirzaiLithuania 8,0444,998
BitolaMacedonia 9,1745,701
BlantyreMalawi 14,9179,269
BvumbweMalawi 14,9429,285
BintuluMalaysia 14,0188,711
BamakoMali 9,3095,785
Bko-SMali 9,3225,793
BougounMali 9,4405,866
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1245,049
BaitagMongolia 10,2396,362
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8136,098
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6646,005
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6886,020
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8136,098
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0836,265
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6135,974
BulganMongolia 9,7366,050
BhamawMyanmar 12,5127,775
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0958,138
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3887,698
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6362,259
BilmaNiger 10,4876,517
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2896,393
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4203,990
BergenNorway 6,8954,285
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8974,286
BjornoyaNorway 6,4163,987
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7934,221
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8424,252
BadinPakistan 12,6247,845
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0877,511
BalakotPakistan 11,5967,206
BarkhanPakistan 12,0577,492
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1382,571
BascoPhilippines 11,8767,380
BialystokPoland 8,2395,120
BejaPortugal 7,5534,694
BragancaPortugal 7,3894,591
BistritaRomania 8,8105,475
BucharestRomania 9,1155,664
BajkitRussia 8,4815,270
BarabinskRussia 9,2865,770
BarnaulRussia 9,4925,899
BerezovoRussia 8,2655,136
BiserRussia 8,7745,452
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8215,482
BogdarinRussia 8,8985,530
BogucanyRussia 8,8225,482
BomnakRussia 8,3665,199
BorRussia 8,5535,315
BorzjaRussia 9,2125,725
BratskRussia 8,9795,580
BelgradeSerbia 8,8105,474
BoSierra Leone 9,3385,803
BontheSierra Leone 9,3075,784
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3615,196
BerberaSomalia 13,2928,260
BusanSouth Korea 10,1356,298
BadajozSpain 7,5704,704
BarcelonaSpain 8,0064,975
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5614,699
BabanusaSudan 12,1547,553
BaselSwitzerland 7,8934,905
BernSwitzerland 7,9344,930
BangkokThailand 13,5358,411
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5138,397
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2138,211
BizerteTunisia 8,8015,469
BalikesirTurkey 9,6425,992
BursaTurkey 9,6485,996
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0896,891
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5864,093
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6544,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6524,134
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0334,370
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1324,432
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2284,491
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7181,068
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,047651
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0471,272
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5292,814
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5282,814
Batesville, MsUsa 1,231765
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,465910
Beaver City, NeUsa 13383
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7181,068
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4601,529
Beeville, TxUsa 1,441895
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 730454
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8541,152
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5902,852
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3601,466
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1872,602
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8312,381
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,279795
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 817508
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0491,273
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,490926
Bishop, CaUsa 1,575979
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 627390
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7971,117
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9191,192
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9301,199
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8011,119
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3081,434
Boerne, TxUsa 1,273791
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,301809
Booneville, MsUsa 1,283797
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1981,366
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4521,524
Bowler, WiUsa 1,042647
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,348838
Bowling Green, MoUsa 858533
Brenham, TxUsa 1,279795
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2981,428
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,083673
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6651,035
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8841,171
Brodhead, WiUsa 951591
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,392865
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7191,068
Brunswick, MoUsa 697433
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,415879
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7541,090
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,486923
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8211,132
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,365848
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7581,092
Burlington, IowaUsa 805500
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2671,409
Burns, OregonUsa 1,529950
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1096,903
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9303,063
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6232,873
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7169,145
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7259,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -