Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5897,202
ChlefAlgeria 8,3195,169
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6695,387
CeresArgentina 8,8445,496
ChamicalArgentina 8,7025,407
ChepesArgentina 8,7855,459
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2116,345
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1685,697
CórdobaArgentina 8,8845,521
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8945,527
CorrientesArgentina 8,7645,446
CairnsAustralia 13,1908,196
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0398,724
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37110,173
CedunaAustralia 15,1399,408
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7698,556
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8848,628
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1028,763
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1988,202
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4418,352
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3309,526
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8397,978
CharnocksBarbados 5,0623,146
CotonouBenin 10,6256,602
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2285,734
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3465,807
CabroboBrazil 8,3355,179
CaceresBrazil 7,7474,814
CaetiteBrazil 8,5515,314
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4945,278
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3345,179
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7955,465
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0935,650
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1335,054
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9485,560
CaparaoBrazil 9,1485,685
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4835,272
CaratingaBrazil 9,0685,635
CaravelasBrazil 9,0975,653
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4705,263
CarolinaBrazil 7,6404,747
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0015,593
CataguasesBrazil 9,1665,696
CatalaoBrazil 8,5435,309
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7385,430
CaxiasBrazil 7,7364,807
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3275,796
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4075,224
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1445,682
ChapecoBrazil 9,0615,631
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4644,638
CipoBrazil 8,6045,347
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5904,716
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9165,541
CordeiroBrazil 9,2435,744
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3515,189
CorumbaBrazil 8,0414,997
CoximBrazil 8,1465,062
CrateusBrazil 7,9634,948
CuiabaBrazil 7,7944,843
CuritibaBrazil 9,1015,656
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,507937
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1361,328
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7142,308
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0511,896
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5082,180
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3781,478
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5861,607
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5022,176
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,602995
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2191,379
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8021,741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0451,892
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0441,892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1611,343
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8641,780
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5531,587
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1371,328
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0391,889
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0121,250
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7362,321
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6381,018
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7251,072
Comox, BcCanada 2,1031,307
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7751,725
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Coronation, AbCanada 1,464910
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,504935
ChicoChile 10,1676,318
ChillanChile 9,1225,668
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1095,660
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2395,120
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0266,230
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9815,581
ChangchunChina 9,5055,906
ChangduChina 11,7717,314
ChangshaChina 11,5637,185
ChengduChina 11,6347,230
ChongqingChina 11,6767,255
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6212,871
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4725,265
CamagueyCuba 3,0641,904
CasablancaCuba 2,6301,634
ChebCzech Republic 7,9674,951
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5534,694
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7672,341
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7682,341
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7942,358
CanarEcuador 5,3343,315
CairoEgypt 10,6906,643
CaenFrance 7,3144,545
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5994,722
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2643,893
CocobeachGabon 11,6167,218
CologneGermany 7,6134,731
ChiosGreece 9,6636,004
CorfuGreece 9,2165,727
ConakryGuinea 9,0675,634
CatacamasHonduras 3,2462,017
CholutecaHonduras 3,3612,089
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9958,697
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5237,782
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5237,782
ChahbaharIran 12,3837,695
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5474,068
ClonesIreland 6,6234,116
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5534,072
CorkIreland 6,6744,147
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6774,149
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6015,345
CameriItaly 8,1035,036
CampobassoItaly 8,7575,441
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5895,338
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6405,369
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5265,298
Cape MeleItaly 8,1915,090
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9175,541
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1115,662
CerviaItaly 8,4115,227
CiampinoItaly 8,6175,354
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3225,171
Cisa PassItaly 8,2565,130
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5555,316
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2225,110
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1785,703
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1055,658
ChibaJapan 9,4705,885
ChichibuJapan 9,4995,903
ChichijimaJapan 10,0466,242
ChoshiJapan 9,4145,850
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5396,549
ChilekaMalawi 14,9179,269
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6839,124
ChitipaMalawi 14,3198,898
ChihuahuaMexico 1,473915
ComitanMexico 2,8871,794
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8946,770
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5065,907
ChoirMongolia 9,8646,130
CasablancaMorocco 7,8624,885
ChindeMozambique 15,2519,477
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7038,515
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0398,102
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7787,941
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6237,844
CondegaNicaragua 3,3852,104
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2558,858
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4116,469
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9456,180
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0876,268
ChhorPakistan 12,5397,792
ChitralPakistan 11,4217,097
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8045,471
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4545,253
CajamarcaPeru 5,8273,621
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7553,576
ChiclayoPeru 5,7383,566
ChimbotePeru 6,0333,749
CuzcoPeru 6,7604,201
CzestochowaPoland 8,2435,123
CoimbraPortugal 7,3754,583
CalafatRomania 9,0065,596
CeahlauRomania 8,8875,523
ClujRomania 8,7975,467
ConstantaRomania 9,2645,757
CraiovaRomania 9,0245,608
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6904,157
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8154,857
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4203,989
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3663,335
Cape UelenRussia 4,9773,093
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5565,317
CaraRussia 8,5215,295
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5365,304
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9833,718
ChitaRussia 9,1495,685
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1385,678
CokurdahRussia 6,4544,011
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3185,169
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7139,143
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6285,983
CaceresSpain 7,5664,701
CadizSpain 7,7624,824
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7654,825
CordobaSpain 7,7784,833
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6749,118
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2648,242
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5968,449
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0528,111
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8978,015
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5598,426
ChumphonThailand 13,9238,652
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5195,915
CorumTurkey 9,8906,146
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9556,807
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1666,939
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0034,351
CernovcyUkraine 8,7685,449
ChernigovUkraine 8,7195,418
CarrascoUruguay 9,6015,966
ColoniaUruguay 9,4815,891
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2962,670
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,096681
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1081,310
Camden, ScUsa 1,9031,183
Canton, NyUsa 2,1221,319
Cantonnw, SdUsa 369230
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2831,419
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6701,659
Carlinville, IlUsa 941585
Casper, WyUsa 516321
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8901,174
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9461,209
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Charles City, IaUsa 668415
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0551,277
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0441,270
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6581,030
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8441,146
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9291,199
Chaska, MnUsa 706439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,514941
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2791,416
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3241,444
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9551,215
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 262163
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 345214
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,081672
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,068664
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7991,118
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,565972
Chugwater, WyUsa 371230
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,381858
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,391864
Circleville, OhUsa 1,511939
Clarinda, IaUsa 478297
Clark, SdUsa 483300
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,165724
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,267787
Clayton, NmUsa 562349
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,571976
Clinton, IaUsa 895556
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6832,910
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,308813
College Park, MdUsa 2,0301,262
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 428266
Columbia, MoUsa 767477
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8971,179
Columbus, GaUsa 1,273791
Columbus, InUsa 1,272790
Columbus, KsUsa 673418
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,508937
Conception, MoUsa 498309
Concordia, KansasUsa 313194
Conway, ArUsa 1,021635
Conway, ScUsa 2,0631,282
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1231,319
Corning, ArUsa 1,017632
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2801,417
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,513940
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,073667
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0261,259
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8721,163
Covington, LaUsa 1,479919
Covington, TnUsa 1,090677
Crete, NeUsa 311193
Crow Agency, MtUsa 738459
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4636,502
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4636,502
CaracasVenezuela 4,7462,949
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1783,218
CoroVenezuela 4,4792,783
ChipataZambia 14,5679,052
ChomaZambia 14,3668,927
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0569,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -