Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7936,086
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5625,320
DavisAntarctica 16,96310,541
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1748,808
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0958,759
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,35910,166
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9208,650
DhakaBangladesh 12,7237,906
D’UccleBelgium 7,4824,649
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8385,492
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6684,765
DouradosBrazil 8,4875,274
DoualaCameroon 11,3977,082
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4452,141
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,109689
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1541,338
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8091,746
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4602,150
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5202,187
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3651,470
Dryden, OnCanada 1,147713
DuianChina 11,1946,956
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8625,507
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0838,130
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6392,261
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7542,333
DabaaEgypt 10,4436,489
DakhlaEgypt 10,9726,818
DijonFrance 7,7694,828
DresdenGermany 7,9564,944
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3793,343
DebrecenHungary 8,6415,370
DalatangiIceland 5,8013,605
DaltonganjIndia 12,7507,923
DarbhangaIndia 12,5017,768
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2197,593
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2157,591
DumkaIndia 12,6977,890
DwarkaIndia 12,8768,001
DezfulIran 11,2616,998
DublinIreland 6,7194,176
DecimomannuItaly 8,5885,337
DobbiacoItaly 8,2135,104
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0206,227
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7116,656
DagorettiKenya 13,8708,619
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1405,058
DedzaMalawi 14,7589,171
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2666,379
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3645,819
DaweiMyanmar 13,5728,434
De BiltNetherlands 7,4384,622
De KooyNetherlands 7,3604,574
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3564,571
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3307,662
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8097,960
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0838,130
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0784,399
DalbandinPakistan 12,0807,507
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8587,369
DirPakistan 11,4937,142
DroshPakistan 11,4527,116
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3787,692
DohaQatar 12,0997,518
DorohoiRomania 8,8255,484
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2674,516
DudinkaRussia 7,7124,792
DzardzanRussia 7,2544,508
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9417,420
DakarSenegal 8,3755,204
DaruSierra Leone 9,4125,849
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5299,650
DamazinSudan 12,5457,795
DongolaSudan 11,6347,229
DamascusSyria 10,6416,612
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6406,612
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6226,601
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0876,889
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5219,024
DjerbaTunisia 9,1515,686
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3736,446
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6354,123
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7784,212
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1315,674
DonetskUkraine 9,2895,772
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2317,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6371,018
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8871,173
Dallas, TexasUsa 982610
Danville, IlUsa 1,079671
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9681,223
Davenport, WaUsa 1,560969
David City, NeUsa 299186
Dayton, OhUsa 1,407874
Dayton, WaUsa 1,499932
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7321,076
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,492927
Decatur, IlUsa 996619
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,308813
Delaware, OhUsa 1,498931
Delphine, InUsa 1,148713
Denton, MdUsa 2,1081,310
Denver, ColoradoUsa 384239
Des Moines, IowaUsa 590367
Deseret, UtUsa 1,072666
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 742461
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,445898
Dickson, TnUsa 1,284798
Dillon, MtUsa 1,086675
Dixon, IlUsa 895556
Dodge City, KsUsa 380236
Dover, DeUsa 2,1081,310
Dover, TnUsa 1,241771
Dublin, TxUsa 1,044649
Dubuque, IaUsa 841522
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 930578
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,061659
Durham, NhUsa 2,4481,521
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8894,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -