Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8395,493
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8915,525
EsquelArgentina 9,8066,094
EzeizaArgentina 9,4805,891
East SaleAustralia 14,3478,915
Esperance (po)Australia 16,21010,073
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20910,073
EssendonAustralia 14,5049,013
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2215,730
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3805,829
EspinosaBrazil 8,6145,353
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8111,125
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,6621,033
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,6871,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,6811,045
Edson, AbCanada 1,8151,128
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3531,462
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2241,382
Estevan, SkCanada 916569
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,5371,577
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3642,712
ErlianChina 10,0376,237
El CaranoColombia 4,6072,863
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7034,787
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,7252,314
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9002,424
El ArishEgypt 10,7296,667
El TorEgypt 10,9866,827
ErfurtGermany 7,8244,862
EssenGermany 7,5824,712
EsfahanIran 11,3517,053
EilatIsrael 10,9296,791
EsashiJapan 8,9485,560
EldoretKenya 13,6098,457
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8126,097
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8414,872
EeldeNetherlands 7,4424,625
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4332,133
EnuguNigeria 11,0336,856
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8985,530
EvoraPortugal 7,5154,670
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9025,532
EkimcanRussia 8,3475,187
Elat’MaRussia 8,7545,440
ElistaRussia 9,6896,021
ErbogacenRussia 8,3375,181
EssejRussia 7,6784,771
Ed DueimSudan 12,2157,591
El FasherSudan 11,7877,325
El GeneinaSudan 11,5997,208
El ObeidSudan 12,1557,553
El ShowakSudan 12,3927,701
En NahudSudan 12,0777,505
EdirneTurkey 9,3915,836
ErzincanTurkey 10,1686,318
ErzurumTurkey 10,2106,345
EskisehirTurkey 9,7586,064
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9046,776
EntebbeUganda 13,4518,359
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7324,183
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7824,214
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,446899
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8731,164
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7511,710
Ekalaka, MtUsa 613381
El Dorado, KsUsa 471293
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,156718
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7891,112
Elko, NvUsa 1,266787
Ellsworth, KsUsa 330205
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9751,227
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,217756
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2941,426
Erie, PaUsa 1,7051,060
Eskridge, KsUsa 465289
Eugene, OrUsa 1,8661,159
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 800497
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,9651,221
Eureka, SdUsa 544338
Evanstone, WyUsa 858533
Evansville, InUsa 1,178732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -