Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2687,002
FarahAfghanistan 11,6567,243
FormosaArgentina 8,6725,389
ForrestAustralia 15,5379,655
FrancistownBotswana 14,7059,138
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5045,284
FloraniaBrazil 8,3355,179
FlorestaBrazil 8,4005,220
FlorianoBrazil 7,9174,919
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3365,802
FormosaBrazil 8,3535,190
FortalezaBrazil 8,0104,977
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8075,472
FrancaBrazil 8,7845,458
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,519944
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0921,300
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,8841,171
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4911,548
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,406874
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6731,661
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2391,391
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2161,377
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2011,368
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7731,723
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7841,730
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2592,025
FayaChad 10,9896,829
FamagustaCyprus 10,3556,435
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3734,582
FarafraEgypt 10,7746,695
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1387,543
FichtelbergGermany 7,9694,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7654,825
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1985,716
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0662,527
FaranahGuinea 9,2725,762
FalconaraItaly 8,5195,294
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3815,208
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8165,478
FonniItaly 8,5475,311
FrontoneItaly 8,4915,276
FrosinoneItaly 8,6715,388
FukauraJapan 9,0595,630
FukueJapan 10,3646,441
FukuiJapan 9,6586,002
FukuokaJapan 10,2016,339
FukushimaJapan 9,2695,760
FukuyamaJapan 9,9666,193
FushikiJapan 9,5475,933
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6646,627
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,28910,122
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,54010,278
FunchalMadeira 7,2234,489
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8192,995
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0344,992
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9364,310
FaroPortugal 7,6114,730
FerganaRussia 10,9196,785
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1705,699
FalunSweden 7,3214,550
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2384,497
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4855,894
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9582,460
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 317197
Fairfield, IaUsa 729453
Fairmont, MnUsa 634394
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 713443
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5151,563
Farmington, MnUsa 759471
Farmington, MoUsa 980609
Faulkton, SdUsa 452281
Fayette, IaUsa 747464
Fayetteville, ArUsa 815507
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0121,250
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0891,298
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0801,292
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,017632
Findlay, OhUsa 1,427887
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,161722
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,412877
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,047651
Fort Collins, CoUsa 374232
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 591367
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 279174
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3631,468
Fort Scott, KsUsa 600373
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 849528
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,298807
Fort Worth, TxUsa 971604
Framingham, MaUsa 2,4201,504
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,388863
Franklin, LaUsa 1,465910
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7311,076
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0551,277
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7111,063
Fullertonese, NdUsa 583362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -