Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4567,119
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9875,585
HuamboAngola 13,1468,169
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7819,185
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5359,032
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5519,042
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5858,442
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9783,715
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3082,055
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0241,879
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0251,880
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7221,070
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2772,036
Harrow, OnCanada 1,481920
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4191,503
Hope, BcCanada 1,8591,155
HaikouChina 12,5057,771
HailarChina 9,2165,727
HamiChina 10,5726,570
HetanChina 11,3127,029
HavanaCuba 2,6431,642
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8842,413
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9362,446
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7132,307
HelwanEgypt 10,7096,655
HurguadaEgypt 11,0886,890
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2463,881
HelsinkiFinland 7,7024,786
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7024,786
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7814,835
HamburgGermany 7,5804,711
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5804,710
HannoverGermany 7,6494,753
HelgolandGermany 7,4354,620
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0655,012
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8786,139
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0322,505
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6233,495
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7543,576
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7613,580
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5008,389
HaifaIsrael 10,6246,602
HaboroJapan 8,6575,379
HachijojimaJapan 9,6986,026
HachinoheJapan 8,9805,580
HagiJapan 10,0716,258
HakodateJapan 8,9175,541
HamadaJapan 9,9916,209
HamamatsuJapan 9,6846,017
HikoneJapan 9,7246,043
HimejiJapan 9,8526,122
HiradoJapan 10,2656,379
HirooJapan 8,7345,427
HiroshimaJapan 10,0136,222
HitaJapan 10,1956,335
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3036,402
HunLibya 9,8466,119
HomboriMali 9,6245,981
HomalinMyanmar 12,5017,769
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3068,269
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8427,980
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
HororataNew Zealand 12,8247,969
HyderabadPakistan 12,5347,789
HuanucoPeru 6,2013,854
HelPoland 7,9244,924
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6395,368
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6185,355
HatangaRussia 7,3074,541
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8694,890
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5807,196
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4577,120
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4405,245
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4747,130
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0326,234
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6045,968
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7589,171
HalaibSudan 11,7117,277
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2957,640
HudeibaSudan 11,9897,450
HaparandaSweden 7,2194,486
HarnosandSweden 7,2594,511
HamaSyria 10,4896,518
HassakahSyria 10,5326,545
Hua HinThailand 13,6778,499
HakkariTurkey 10,5486,555
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0354,372
HersonUkraine 9,2175,728
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7235,421
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,343835
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3601,466
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,061659
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0081,248
Hart, MiUsa 1,244773
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,3231,444
Hartington, NeUsa 329205
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8191,130
Hay Springs, NeUsa 281175
Hays, KsUsa 278173
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9071,185
Hebron, NeUsa 261162
Helena, MtUsa 1,089677
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8801,168
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0481,273
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7691,099
Hermit, CoUsa 642399
Hernando, MsUsa 1,170727
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6561,029
Highmore, SdUsa 452281
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1671,346
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,023636
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,308813
Holly, CoUsa 366227
Homer, AkUsa 4,0122,493
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,098683
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,235767
Horton, KsUsa 468291
Hot Springs, SdUsa 281175
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8041,121
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,354841
Houma, LaUsa 1,568974
Houston, TexasUsa 1,332828
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,579981
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,417880
Huron, SdUsa 414258
HanoiVietnam 12,5797,816
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5938,447
HarareZimbabwe 14,7759,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -