Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5085,908
In SalahAlgeria 9,0615,630
InnsbruckAustria 8,1245,049
IbiriteBrazil 8,9595,567
IguatuBrazil 8,1645,073
IlheusBrazil 8,8685,511
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4854,651
IndaialBrazil 9,2375,740
IpameriBrazil 8,4885,275
IraiBrazil 9,0335,613
IreceBrazil 8,3765,205
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5835,334
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5194,051
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7834,215
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8555,503
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2055,720
ItapevaBrazil 8,9945,589
ItirucuBrazil 8,6865,397
ItuacuBrazil 8,6265,360
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5455,310
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6712,281
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4951,550
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5912,231
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2592,025
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1882,603
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5474,690
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6514,754
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2616,998
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7042,302
IzobambaEcuador 5,1263,186
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6906,643
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2512,020
IoanninaGreece 9,2595,754
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2252,626
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3383,317
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9068,020
IranshahrIran 12,1797,568
IstranaItaly 8,2885,150
IidaJapan 9,6125,973
IizukaJapan 10,1776,324
IrakoJapan 9,7306,047
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4037,086
IrozakiJapan 9,6295,984
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3907,078
IshinomakiJapan 9,1655,695
IwamizawaJapan 8,7465,435
IzuharaJapan 10,2036,340
IrbidJordan 10,6906,643
IfraneMorocco 8,0505,002
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2368,225
IlorinNigeria 10,6416,613
InchonNorth Korea 10,0396,238
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0703,772
IslamabadPakistan 11,6797,258
IquitosPeru 5,7163,552
IloiloPhilippines 12,7477,921
IasiRomania 8,9535,563
IcaRussia 7,0934,408
IlirnejRussia 5,9093,672
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2505,126
IrkutskRussia 9,3535,812
Ivdel’Russia 8,5655,322
IbizaSpain 8,1325,054
IspartaTurkey 9,9446,179
IstanbulTurkey 9,5785,952
IzmirTurkey 9,7106,034
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6475,374
IzmailUkraine 9,1705,698
Imperial, NeUsa 11068
Independence, KsUsa 613381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2001,367
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,230764
Indianola, IaUsa 562349
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,006625
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1641,345
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 636395
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,156718
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,0051,246
IsokaZambia 14,3048,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -