Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4737,129
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5647,186
JuninArgentina 9,3465,808
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8565,503
JacobinaBrazil 8,4685,262
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1555,068
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5645,322
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6185,356
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1555,689
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,574978
JiuquanChina 10,8136,719
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8242,376
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7542,333
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7342,320
JoensuuFinland 7,6584,759
JokioinenFinland 7,6074,727
JyvskylFinland 7,5524,693
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2232,624
JulianehbGreenland 4,2372,633
JagdalpurIndia 13,3138,273
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2679,487
JerusalemIsrael 10,7246,664
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5572,211
JosNigeria 10,8786,760
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8043,607
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8143,613
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2147,590
JhelumPakistan 11,7597,307
JiwaniPakistan 12,4367,728
JuliacaPeru 7,0364,372
JakutskRussia 7,6914,779
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7396,052
JenisejskRussia 8,8775,517
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4525,252
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3945,216
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5737,192
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8957,392
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5367,790
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0819,371
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7654,825
JubaSudan 12,9768,064
JokkmokkSweden 7,0224,364
JönköpingSweden 7,4714,643
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4694,642
JendoubaTunisia 8,7965,466
JerbaTunisia 9,1285,672
JerseyUk 7,2084,479
JaltaUkraine 9,4865,894
Jackson, MsUsa 1,360845
Jackson, TnUsa 1,203747
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0751,290
Jacksonville, IlUsa 912567
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8331,139
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,0441,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -