Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5377,169
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8217,346
KhostAfghanistan 11,6787,257
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3007,022
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0797,506
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,000
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3345,179
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3286,418
KandiBenin 10,3086,406
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8521,151
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6941,052
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6911,051
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7471,086
Kenora, OnCanada 1,081672
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9921,238
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8902,417
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0911,921
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9471,831
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2011,368
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0556,869
KashiChina 11,0476,864
KunmingChina 12,2747,627
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4987,767
KhargaEgypt 11,0676,877
KosseirEgypt 11,2136,968
KajaaniFinland 7,4574,634
KuopioFinland 7,5754,707
KuusamoFinland 7,3574,572
KarlsruheGermany 7,8334,867
KasselGermany 7,7224,798
KonstanzGermany 7,9744,955
KumasiGhana 10,2716,383
KalamataGreece 9,5515,935
KerkiraGreece 9,2165,727
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6756,012
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1522,580
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3383,317
KankanGuinea 9,3665,820
KindiaGuinea 9,0945,651
KissidougouGuinea 9,3725,824
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6593,516
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0967,516
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0977,517
KeszthelyHungary 8,4815,270
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6423,506
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8758,000
KotaIndia 12,6367,852
KozhikodeIndia 14,1798,811
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4909,005
KermanIran 11,7527,303
KermanshahIran 11,0016,836
Khoram AbadIran 11,1366,920
KilkennyIreland 6,7054,167
KingstonJamaica 3,4422,139
KagoshimaJapan 10,3746,447
KanazawaJapan 9,5895,959
KaruizawaJapan 9,4995,903
KatsuuraJapan 9,4955,901
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5585,940
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5635,321
KobeJapan 9,8336,110
KochiJapan 10,0266,231
KofuJapan 9,5575,939
KumagayaJapan 9,4675,883
KumamotoJapan 10,2526,371
KumejimaJapan 11,0596,872
KureJapan 10,0246,229
KushiroJapan 8,6185,355
KutchanJapan 8,8275,486
KyotoJapan 9,7766,075
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0166,224
KitaleKenya 13,5478,418
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5547,180
KufraLibya 10,7376,672
KaunasLithuania 8,1175,044
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9314,928
KybartaiLithuania 8,0945,030
KarongaMalawi 14,3868,940
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2588,860
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5838,441
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6039,074
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3108,892
KuantanMalaysia 14,4628,987
KuchingMalaysia 14,3358,908
KayesMali 8,8985,529
KeniebaMali 9,0285,610
KidalMali 9,6335,986
KitaMali 9,1585,691
KoutiaMali 9,5365,926
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5005,904
KisinevMoldova 9,0275,609
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4145,850
KhatgalMongolia 9,6335,986
KhovdMongolia 10,0296,232
KhujirtMongolia 9,9556,186
KhutagMongolia 9,6936,023
KenitraMorocco 7,8914,904
KalewaMyanmar 12,6967,889
KathaMyanmar 12,5447,795
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9998,699
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1248,155
KengtungMyanmar 12,7637,931
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3617,681
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2578,860
KathmanduNepal 12,3367,666
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9007,395
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4507,737
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3217,656
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1477,548
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3107,649
KanoNigeria 10,6806,637
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9016,153
KarasjokNorway 6,9624,327
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7784,212
KristiansandNorway 7,1644,452
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8264,242
KhasabOman 12,1587,555
KarachiPakistan 12,5747,814
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5667,809
KhanpurPakistan 12,2057,584
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2367,604
KororPalau 12,2347,602
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4165,230
KlodzkoPoland 8,1535,066
KoszalinPoland 7,8344,868
KrakowPoland 8,3375,181
KalakanRussia 8,7405,431
KaliningradRussia 7,9914,965
KamenskoeRussia 6,1853,843
KandalaksaRussia 7,3394,560
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4494,629
KazanRussia 8,8755,515
KemRussia 7,5994,722
KerchRussia 9,4925,898
KhabarovskRussia 8,6435,371
KirenskRussia 8,6975,404
KirovRussia 8,5865,335
KljuciRussia 6,7754,210
KolpasevRussia 8,9525,563
KorfRussia 6,2963,912
KostromaRussia 8,4535,253
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3493,945
KotlasRussia 8,2575,131
KrasnodarRussia 9,6345,987
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4955,900
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9565,566
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1395,679
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4133,985
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1585,691
KurganRussia 9,1945,713
KurskRussia 8,8775,516
KyraRussia 9,4375,864
KigaliRwanda 13,4528,359
KoldaSenegal 8,7165,416
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2385,740
KosiceSlovakia 8,5225,296
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9509,290
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6215,978
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6109,079
KadugliSudan 12,3127,651
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7737,316
KassalaSudan 12,3297,661
KhartoumSudan 12,0847,509
KostiSudan 12,3117,650
KalmarSweden 7,6554,757
KaresuandoSweden 6,9614,326
KarlstadSweden 7,3134,544
KristianstadSweden 7,6024,724
KamishliSyria 10,4976,523
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5388,413
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6538,484
Khon KaenThailand 13,1698,183
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5868,442
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3508,296
KairouanTunisia 8,9435,558
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2606,375
KarsTurkey 10,2256,354
KastamonuTurkey 9,7616,066
KayseriTurkey 10,0876,268
KonyaTurkey 10,0216,227
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5196,537
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3447,049
KinlossUk 6,6304,120
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0465,622
KievUkraine 8,7885,461
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3045,782
KirovogradUkraine 9,0285,610
KlepininoUkraine 9,3775,827
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1055,658
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4665,261
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1145,664
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,259783
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,333828
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 545339
Keene, NhUsa 2,3671,471
Kenton, OhUsa 1,398869
Kenton, OkUsa 501311
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5441,581
Kimball, NeUsa 277172
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2962,670
Kingfisher, OkUsa 617383
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7511,088
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,567974
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0472,515
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6602,896
KabompoZambia 13,8998,637
KabweZambia 14,3078,891
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3068,890
KafirondaZambia 14,1418,788
KaomaZambia 14,0358,722
KasamaZambia 14,1968,821
KasempaZambia 14,0288,717
KawambwaZambia 14,0048,702
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5749,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -