Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8864,900
LuandaAngola 12,6517,861
LuenaAngola 13,4168,337
La PlataArgentina 9,5245,918
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9094,915
La RiojaArgentina 8,5815,332
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1995,716
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5366,547
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4085,225
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5029,012
LavertonAustralia 14,5229,024
LearmonthAustralia 16,14910,035
LongreachAustralia 13,7488,543
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7478,543
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0398,103
Low HeadAustralia 14,5129,018
LinzAustria 8,2035,097
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6094,107
LerwickUk 6,6094,107
La PazBolivia 7,2334,495
LavrasBrazil 9,0015,593
LencoisBrazil 8,5165,292
LinharesBrazil 9,1785,703
LondrinaBrazil 8,8045,471
LomBulgaria 9,0365,615
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,594991
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,468912
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Langara, BcCanada 2,7911,734
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,570975
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,337831
London, OnCanada 1,6231,009
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4332,133
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7491,087
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6454,750
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4635,259
LanzhouChina 11,0696,878
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0497,487
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0333,128
LimonCosta Rica 3,8762,408
LarnacaCyprus 10,3626,439
LimassolCyprus 10,3516,432
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0208,712
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3758,311
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3154,546
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7572,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8792,411
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6702,281
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0503,138
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4773,403
LuxorEgypt 11,1716,941
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2141,997
Laucala BayFiji 10,5896,580
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7524,817
Le MansFrance 7,4354,620
LilleFrance 7,4284,616
LyonFrance 7,8704,890
LambarnGabon 11,7987,331
LastourvilleGabon 12,0087,462
LibrevilleGabon 11,6437,235
LeipzigGermany 7,8674,889
LindenbergGermany 7,8914,904
LamiaGreece 9,4165,851
LarissaGreece 9,3525,812
LemnosGreece 9,4725,886
LimnosGreece 9,4785,890
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6562,893
LabeGuinea 9,0505,624
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8303,623
La CeibaHonduras 3,1221,940
La MesaHonduras 3,1091,932
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6427,235
LudhianaIndia 12,0027,458
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1185,666
LatinaItaly 8,6565,379
LatronicoItaly 8,9545,564
LecceItaly 9,0645,632
LodwarKenya 13,4058,330
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8337,974
LiepajaLatvia 7,8674,889
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9894,965
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6684,765
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0975,653
LabuanMalaysia 13,6908,507
LuqaMalta 9,2065,721
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8262,999
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0831,294
LashioMyanmar 12,6417,855
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4157,715
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7977,952
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4777,753
LagosNigeria 10,6846,639
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9494,318
LillehammerNorway 7,0754,397
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9177,405
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3175,168
LimaPeru 6,3873,969
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4507,737
LisbonPortugal 7,4174,609
LeninbadRussia 10,9186,785
LevsiRussia 8,7415,432
LungiSierra Leone 9,1705,699
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3915,214
LanzaroteSpain 7,7174,796
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6404,748
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0665,012
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0855,024
LatakiaSyria 10,4036,465
LampangThailand 13,0888,133
LoeiThailand 13,1028,142
Lop BuriThailand 13,4198,339
LomeTogo 10,5466,553
LeemingUk 6,9324,308
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6094,107
London, EnglandUk 7,1764,459
London-GatwickUk 7,1994,474
LynehamUk 7,0784,398
L’VovUkraine 8,5545,315
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0085,597
LozovajaUkraine 9,1555,689
LubnyUkraine 8,9245,545
LuckUkraine 8,5475,311
LuganskUkraine 9,2955,776
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 832517
La Harpe, IlUsa 813505
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,447899
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,397868
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0171,253
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2011,368
Laketown, UtUsa 862536
Lamar, MoUsa 671417
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,142710
Lancaster, WiUsa 847526
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 690429
Langdon, NdUsa 900559
Laramie, WyUsa 417259
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,516942
Larned, KsUsa 378235
Las Animas, CoUsa 400249
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,374854
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0241,258
Lawrence, KsUsa 540335
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4481,521
Le Mars, IaUsa 440273
Lebanon, MoUsa 746464
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 617384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 843524
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,303809
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7191,068
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,377856
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7731,102
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,431889
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5201,566
Lexington, MoUsa 617384
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8581,154
Libby, MtUsa 1,420882
Lincoln, NeUsa 333207
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9411,206
Lisbon, NdUsa 583362
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,028639
Llano, TxUsa 1,137707
Lodgepole, NeUsa 193120
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7371,079
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7301,075
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7501,087
Los Lunas, NmUsa 880547
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0481,273
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,321821
Louisville, MsUsa 1,375854
Loup City, NeUsa 14691
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0811,293
Lubbock, TexasUsa 838521
Luling, TxUsa 1,303810
Lusk, WyUsa 359223
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8941,177
LivingstoneZambia 14,3338,907
LundaziZambia 14,5189,021
LusakaZambia 14,3788,935
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3698,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -