Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3187,033
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2737,005
MilianaAlgeria 8,3745,204
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0158,088
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5199,022
Malarg EArgentina 9,0945,651
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7106,034
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8216,103
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1115,662
MendozaArgentina 8,8545,502
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8515,500
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0885,647
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1858,193
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2218,837
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6329,714
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0919,999
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5069,014
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5029,012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5569,045
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8349,218
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9708,681
MuharraqBahrain 11,9607,432
MinskBelarus 8,3545,191
MogilevBelarus 8,4485,250
MaunBotswana 14,2838,876
MacapaBrazil 6,7594,200
MacauBrazil 8,2705,139
MaceioBrazil 8,7035,408
MachadoBrazil 8,9795,580
ManausBrazil 6,4163,987
MarabaBrazil 7,3514,568
MaringaBrazil 8,7625,445
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7154,173
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6295,362
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4935,278
MonteiroBrazil 8,4565,255
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6895,400
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1315,053
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4165,230
MamfeCameroon 11,2296,978
MarouaCameroon 11,2466,988
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1511,958
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0571,278
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,171728
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3762,098
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4471,520
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,257781
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0271,259
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9251,818
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6681,658
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2491,397
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2221,381
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,090677
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9041,183
Morden, MbCanada 918570
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7851,109
MoundouChad 11,5357,168
MatecanaColombia 4,7412,946
MoroniComoros 15,2179,456
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2875,149
MarstalDenmark 7,5184,672
Melville HallDominica 4,7292,939
MichesDominican Republic 3,8802,411
MocaDominican Republic 3,7412,325
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6932,295
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,6202,249
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8402,386
MilagroEcuador 5,2623,270
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3486,430
MinyaEgypt 10,8396,735
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3397,046
MassawaEritrea 12,4907,761
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1993,852
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5294,679
MarseilleFrance 8,0515,003
MontpellierFrance 7,9644,949
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2403,877
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9734,954
MakokouGabon 11,9137,403
MayumbaGabon 12,0357,479
MitzicGabon 11,7897,326
MkamboGabon 11,9647,434
MoandaGabon 12,1067,523
MouilaGabon 11,9497,425
MagdeburgGermany 7,7724,829
MunichGermany 8,0675,013
MünsterGermany 7,5774,709
MethoniGreece 9,5535,936
MilosGreece 9,7166,038
MitiliniGreece 9,6245,980
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6185,977
MacentaGuinea 9,4855,894
MamouGuinea 9,1375,678
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9334,308
MiskolcHungary 8,5475,311
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9938,696
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1657,559
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3068,269
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6378,474
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4198,339
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9448,044
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6709,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0328,098
MashhadIran 11,1786,946
Malin HeadIreland 6,5534,072
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4165,230
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9775,579
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0805,643
MilanItaly 8,1455,061
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0995,033
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4885,275
ManIvory Coast 9,7336,048
MaebashiJapan 9,4655,881
MaizuruJapan 9,7626,066
MakurazakiJapan 10,4146,471
MatsueJapan 9,8876,144
MatsumotoJapan 9,5415,929
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0456,242
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8476,740
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4395,865
MishimaJapan 9,5815,954
MitoJapan 9,3845,831
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6305,984
MiyakoJapan 9,0265,609
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2857,013
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3296,418
MiyazakiJapan 10,2916,395
MombetsuJapan 8,5675,324
MoriokaJapan 9,0685,635
MuroranJapan 8,8645,508
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0186,226
MutsuJapan 8,9355,552
Ma’AnJordan 10,9136,782
MafraqJordan 10,7276,666
MombasaKenya 14,3028,888
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4839,000
MaseruLesotho 15,2039,447
MonroviaLiberia 9,5805,953
MisratahLibya 9,5295,921
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7719,800
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7959,815
MananjaryMadagascar 16,36410,169
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9899,936
MakhangaMalawi 14,9949,317
MangochiMalawi 14,8439,224
MwmosaMalawi 14,9959,318
MzimbaMalawi 14,5199,022
MzuzuMalawi 14,5159,020
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6609,110
MersingMalaysia 14,5709,054
MiriMalaysia 13,8558,610
MaleMaldives 14,9419,285
MenakaMali 9,8946,148
MoptiMali 9,4905,897
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3155,789
MazatlanMexico 2,0621,281
MeridaMexico 2,4741,537
Mexico CityMexico 2,4211,504
MonterreyMexico 1,7201,069
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,3841,481
MaantyMongolia 9,7966,087
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9886,207
MatadMongolia 9,5625,942
MurenMongolia 9,7186,039
MarrakechMorocco 7,9664,950
MeknesMorocco 7,9984,970
MideltMorocco 8,1385,057
MaputoMozambique 15,4289,587
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2989,506
MandalayMyanmar 12,7867,945
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9178,026
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7378,537
MindatMyanmar 12,9018,017
MonywaMyanmar 12,7967,952
MyeikMyanmar 13,7378,537
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3897,698
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5524,693
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3337,664
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6457,858
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7757,938
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5122,182
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5452,203
MagariaNiger 10,6346,608
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8526,744
MaradiNiger 10,4576,498
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0456,864
MakurdiNigeria 11,0146,844
MinnaNigeria 10,7116,656
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2986,399
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8494,256
MajisOman 12,3557,678
MasirahOman 12,8277,971
Muscat  Oman 12,4987,767
MultanPakistan 12,0427,483
MurreePakistan 11,6487,238
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3467,672
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1495,064
MoyobambaPeru 5,7753,589
MactanPhilippines 12,6927,887
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4827,757
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2644,514
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1817,569
MagadanRussia 7,0634,389
MahackalaRussia 10,1326,296
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2254,490
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2254,489
MarkovoRussia 5,9013,667
MinusinskRussia 9,4025,842
MogocaRussia 8,7805,456
MoscowRussia 8,5405,307
MurmanskRussia 7,1974,473
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6477,238
MatamSenegal 8,6635,383
MogadishuSomalia 14,1168,772
MadridSpain 7,6914,779
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6864,776
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2485,125
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8814,898
MelillaSpain 8,0865,025
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0615,009
MalakalSudan 12,5687,810
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3369,530
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9344,930
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0248,094
Mae SariangThailand 13,1468,169
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2858,256
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0898,133
MalatyaTurkey 10,2306,357
MersinTurkey 10,2306,357
MuglaTurkey 9,8816,140
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9444,315
ManstonUk 7,2774,522
MeloUruguay 9,4595,878
MercedesUruguay 9,3525,811
MontevideoUruguay 9,5935,961
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7781,105
Madison, FlUsa 1,9431,208
Madison, InUsa 1,355842
Madison, NeUsa 323200
Madison, WisconsinUsa 963598
Manhattan, KsUsa 394245
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,115693
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,017632
Marengo, IlUsa 977607
Marion, InUsa 1,231765
Marion, NcUsa 1,7191,068
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,212753
Marshall, TxUsa 1,108689
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9411,206
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2792,659
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,602995
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,209751
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,094680
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,433890
Mcpherson, KsUsa 402250
Medford, WiUsa 950591
Mellette, SdUsa 452281
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,154717
Mena, ArUsa 899559
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,444897
Mexia, TxUsa 1,116694
Mexico, MoUsa 777483
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5341,574
Midland, TxUsa 1,031640
Milan, MnUsa 575357
Milbank, SdUsa 561349
Miles City, MontanaUsa 720448
Milford, DeUsa 2,1921,362
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8071,123
Millen, GaUsa 1,9001,181
Millport, OhUsa 1,6481,024
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4481,521
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,075668
Minden, NeUsa 14389
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 737458
Minonk, IlUsa 978608
Missoula, MtUsa 1,246774
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6111,001
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 851529
Monmouth, IlUsa 813505
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8801,169
Montevideo, MnUsa 575357
Montgomery AlUsa 1,606998
Montrose, CoUsa 716445
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1671,346
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1761,352
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7191,068
Moro, OrUsa 1,6991,056
Morris, MnUsa 660410
Morrison, IlUsa 897557
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7581,092
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,473915
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 771479
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,322822
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4151,500
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,061659
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,375854
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,211753
Muskogee, OkUsa 757471
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7302,939
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4242,749
MaracayVenezuela 4,7162,931
MaturinVenezuela 5,0663,148
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5432,823
MeridaVenezuela 4,6392,883
MagoyeZambia 14,3508,917
MansaZambia 14,0868,753
MbalaZambia 14,1038,764
MfuweZambia 14,4959,007
MisamfuZambia 14,1968,821
MonguZambia 13,9328,658
MpikaZambia 14,3508,917
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5749,056
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3708,930
MumbwaZambia 14,2498,854
MwinilungaZambia 13,7828,564
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9049,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -