Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4507,115
NeuquenArgentina 9,4975,901
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4355,863
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1837,571
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6338,472
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9148,646
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8209,209
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7921,735
NatitingouBenin 10,2456,367
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2535,750
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4397,109
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3517,054
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2672,030
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0181,254
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1451,954
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5941,612
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1481,956
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,413878
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7991,118
N’DjamenaChad 11,1706,941
NanchangChina 11,3947,080
NanjingChina 10,9306,792
NanningChina 12,3227,657
NicosiaCyprus 10,3206,413
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5944,719
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7922,356
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7542,333
NegeleEthiopia 13,4598,363
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6386,611
NandiFiji 10,6386,611
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4864,652
NancyFrance 7,7344,806
NantesFrance 7,3774,584
NiceFrance 8,1575,069
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7544,818
NurembergGermany 7,9424,935
NurnbergGermany 7,9404,934
NaxosGreece 9,7346,049
NanortalikGreenland 4,2772,658
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2762,657
NordGreenland 5,3973,354
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0182,497
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6435,992
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0958,137
New DelhiIndia 12,2607,619
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7905,462
NaganoJapan 9,4935,899
NagasakiJapan 10,3056,404
NagoJapan 10,9686,816
NagoyaJapan 9,6926,023
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0206,848
NaraJapan 9,7976,088
NazeJapan 10,7196,661
NemuroJapan 8,5225,296
NiigataJapan 9,3385,803
NikkoJapan 9,4115,848
NobeokaJapan 10,2206,351
NairobiKenya 13,8698,618
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1384,436
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8286,729
NidaLithuania 7,9634,948
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7069,760
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,32610,145
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5499,041
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6509,103
NaraMali 9,1855,708
NioroMali 9,0115,600
NemaMauritania 9,0815,643
NouakchottMauritania 8,2675,137
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8427,359
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2267,597
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5997,829
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3817,694
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,705
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5652,216
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8576,746
NiameyNiger 10,0706,257
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8094,231
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8524,258
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9893,721
NawabshahPakistan 12,4387,729
NokkundiPakistan 12,0537,490
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9564,944
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4887,760
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7214,798
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0195,605
NikolaevRussia 9,1545,689
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9984,970
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5594,076
NizneangarskRussia 8,8655,509
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1755,702
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3825,208
NovgorodRussia 8,0805,021
NovosibirskRussia 9,3165,789
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6659,113
No. 6Sudan 11,6147,217
NyalaSudan 11,8917,389
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9958,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3448,292
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1028,763
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9968,076
NarathiwatThailand 14,2508,855
NigdeTurkey 10,1226,290
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7006,649
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2065,721
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,384860
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,384860
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,342834
Natchez, MsUsa 1,350839
Neosho, MoUsa 738459
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4601,529
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2021,368
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7311,076
New Hampton, IaUsa 724450
New London, WiUsa 1,040646
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,569975
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,557967
New Ulm, MnUsa 634394
New YorkUsa 2,2301,386
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2541,401
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2421,393
Newark, NjUsa 2,2211,380
Newberry, MiUsa 1,300808
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8241,133
Newkirk, OkUsa 560348
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6571,030
Newport, TnUsa 1,6381,018
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7742,967
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1611,343
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 288179
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,9481,210
North Loup, NeUsa 171106
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,511939
NdolaZambia 14,2148,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -