Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2275,112
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1635,694
OranArgentina 8,0745,017
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0289,960
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
OstendeBelgium 7,3734,582
ObidosBrazil 6,6084,107
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8596,127
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,0721,287
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,0721,288
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5075,908
OdenseDenmark 7,4764,646
OtavaloEcuador 5,0783,155
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5556,559
OuluFinland 7,3304,555
OroomiehIran 10,5896,580
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5035,284
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5745,950
ObihiroJapan 8,6905,400
OfunatoJapan 9,0885,648
OitaJapan 10,1646,316
OkayamaJapan 9,9096,158
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8516,743
OmaezakiJapan 9,6676,007
OmuJapan 8,5705,325
OnahamaJapan 9,3115,786
OsakaJapan 9,8176,100
OshimaJapan 9,5865,957
OtaruJapan 8,7905,462
OwaseJapan 9,8316,109
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0985,032
OujoaMorocco 8,1935,091
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6747,255
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0218,092
OphirNew Zealand 13,0768,125
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1067,523
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2438,230
OcotalNicaragua 3,3542,085
OrlandNorway 6,8624,264
OsloNorway 7,1654,452
OhotskRussia 7,4064,602
OkhotskRussia 7,4064,602
OlekminskRussia 8,1225,047
OlenekRussia 7,5184,672
OmskRussia 9,3095,785
OnegaRussia 7,7884,840
OrenburgRussia 9,4315,860
OymyakonRussia 7,1184,423
OviedoSpain 7,3484,566
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0874,404
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5924,096
OdessaUkraine 9,1585,691
OvrucUkraine 8,6335,364
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,538956
Oakdale, NeUsa 244152
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8571,154
Oakley, IdUsa 1,110690
Oconto, WiUsa 1,123698
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1221,319
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 694431
Olathe, KsUsa 540335
Olivia, MnUsa 614382
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8811,169
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 402250
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 392244
Oolitic, InUsa 1,188739
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2551,402
Orono, MeUsa 2,5941,612
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,045649
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9991,242
Ottawa, IlUsa 980609
Ottawa, KsUsa 540335
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,221759
Owosso, MiUsa 1,377856
Ozark, ArUsa 899559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -