Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4565,876
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9858,690
ParanaArgentina 9,0975,653
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0585,629
PehuajoArgentina 9,4325,861
PergaminoArgentina 9,2975,777
PigeArgentina 9,5815,954
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9335,551
PosadasArgentina 8,9015,531
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6155,353
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8085,473
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5915,960
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61010,322
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6589,730
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2473,882
ParakouBenin 10,4186,474
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6095,350
ParacatuBrazil 8,5305,301
ParanaBrazil 8,0615,009
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1555,689
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4725,265
ParintinsBrazil 6,5884,094
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7104,791
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1775,703
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6735,390
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1695,076
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4915,276
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8095,474
PeixeBrazil 7,9694,952
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3205,170
PicosBrazil 8,0565,006
PiraiBrazil 9,1935,713
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2725,140
PompeuBrazil 8,8275,485
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4655,260
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8234,240
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0695,636
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7024,164
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4045,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8514,879
PosseBrazil 8,2945,154
PlevenBulgaria 9,1415,680
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2575,752
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5978,449
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0691,286
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1051,930
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7371,080
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9511,213
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8521,151
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,399869
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3382,074
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3031,431
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 993617
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,394866
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1601,342
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6331,636
Princeton, BcCanada 1,135705
ParronChile 8,9295,549
Puerto AysenChile 10,0176,224
Puerto MonttChile 9,5935,961
Punta ArenasChile 10,8536,744
PingbianChina 11,2356,982
PeralesColombia 4,8092,989
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0923,164
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7992,361
PragueCzech Republic 8,0615,009
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7682,341
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7882,354
PoloDominican Republic 3,7952,358
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7092,305
PichilingueEcuador 5,1633,208
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1153,179
PuyoEcuador 5,2703,275
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6266,603
ParisFrance 7,5024,662
PerpignanFrance 7,9554,944
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,86011,720
Port-GentilGabon 11,6767,255
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8062,987
PotsdamGermany 7,8264,863
PatrasGreece 9,4335,862
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2202,622
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3902,728
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6572,894
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6962,297
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3102,057
PecsHungary 8,5945,340
PambanIndia 14,4098,954
PuneIndia 13,3578,300
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0699,364
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5359,032
PadovaItaly 8,2965,155
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1915,090
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9525,563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9345,552
PantelleriaItaly 8,9735,576
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2545,129
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5925,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5115,289
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6605,381
PiacenzaItaly 8,2115,103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3435,185
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3945,216
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7095,412
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8975,529
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6215,357
PrizziItaly 8,9915,587
PakseLaos 13,1938,198
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4298,966
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,90310,504
PlaisanceMauritius 16,94110,527
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4166,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9495,561
PatheinMyanmar 13,3828,316
PutaoMyanmar 12,1767,567
PyiMyanmar 13,1518,172
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8407,358
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3707,687
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1107,526
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,615
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4332,133
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1146,906
PohangNorth Korea 10,0336,234
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9356,174
PadidanPakistan 12,3697,686
PanjgurPakistan 12,2827,632
ParachinarPakistan 11,6227,222
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4547,739
PeshawarPakistan 11,6247,223
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5407,793
PilarParaguay 8,7335,427
PiscoPeru 6,6004,101
PiuraPeru 5,5433,445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7944,222
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0678,120
PoznanPoland 8,0074,975
PrzemyslPoland 8,5005,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4214,611
PortalegrePortugal 7,5034,662
Porto Portugal 7,3034,538
PavelecRussia 8,7895,462
PecoraRussia 8,0444,998
PermRussia 8,7895,462
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0924,407
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8764,894
PjatigorskRussia 9,8746,136
PoronajskRussia 8,1945,092
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4995,903
Providenja BayRussia 5,1483,199
PskovRussia 8,0394,996
PodorSenegal 8,4525,252
PopradSlovakia 8,4435,246
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2929,502
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0529,353
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1735,079
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5489,040
Port SudanSudan 11,9907,451
ParamariboSuriname 5,9723,711
PiteňSweden 7,1744,458
PalmyraSyria 10,6156,596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2435,122
PhetchabunThailand 13,2298,221
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2208,215
PhraeThailand 13,0838,130
PhuketThailand 14,2268,840
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2018,825
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4728,372
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7608,551
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1243,184
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0234,364
PoltavaUkraine 9,0215,606
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3845,831
PradoUruguay 9,5945,962
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6666,007
Palestine, IlUsa 1,105687
Pana, IlUsa 1,004624
Paoli, InUsa 1,272790
Paris, IlUsa 1,079671
Park Rapids, MnUsa 784487
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6201,007
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 533331
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 777483
Pawhuska, OkUsa 624388
Pawnee City, NeUsa 416259
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,547961
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6961,054
Peoria, IlUsa 927576
Perry, OkUsa 655407
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1481,335
Philo, OhUsa 1,582983
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,315817
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 361224
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,083673
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 843524
Pipestone, MnUsa 480298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7211,069
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2301,386
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4841,544
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,017632
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,002623
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 843524
Pontiac, IlUsa 980609
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,281796
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9161,190
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,382859
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1471,334
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9161,190
Portage, WiUsa 1,009627
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4971,552
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8321,139
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 817507
Prescott, ArUsa 1,043648
Priest River, IdUsa 1,498931
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1381,329
Princeton, InUsa 1,142710
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4291,509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 454282
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1443,196
PetaukeZambia 14,5189,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -