Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9895,586
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8835,520
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0625,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7526,681
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2415,121
RosarioArgentina 9,1935,713
RichmondAustralia 13,8208,588
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2278,219
RecifeBrazil 8,6355,366
RemansoBrazil 8,2215,108
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6054,105
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2655,758
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1315,674
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3295,176
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,583984
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,225761
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,079671
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,079670
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7462,328
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7291,074
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3711,474
RuoqiangChina 11,0566,870
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2092,616
RandersDenmark 7,3814,586
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7072,304
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7532,332
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6484,752
RumipambaEcuador 5,1913,226
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9176,784
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0476,865
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8096,717
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2653,893
RostockGermany 7,6434,749
RhodesGreece 9,9406,177
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6613,518
ReykhólarIceland 5,4093,361
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4513,388
RamsarIran 10,8626,750
RashtIran 10,7846,702
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7814,214
RadicofaniItaly 8,4845,272
Resia PassItaly 8,1175,044
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4455,248
RivoltoItaly 8,3175,169
Rolle PassItaly 8,2235,110
RomeItaly 8,6005,344
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5975,342
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3525,190
RumoiJapan 8,6945,403
RigaLatvia 7,9504,940
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0454,999
RodriguesMauritius 17,19610,686
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5695,946
RabatMorocco 7,8964,907
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3468,294
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8398,599
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5697,810
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7687,934
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1757,566
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1168,150
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2217,594
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0227,471
RivasNicaragua 3,6092,243
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2907,637
RebolyRussia 7,5914,717
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4435,868
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9617,433
RagaSudan 12,2527,614
RashadSudan 12,3237,658
RenkSudan 12,4467,734
RumbekSudan 12,6767,877
RanongThailand 13,9968,698
Roi EtThailand 13,1798,190
RizeTurkey 10,0786,263
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0036,838
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0915,649
RomnyUkraine 8,8695,512
RovnoUkraine 8,5855,335
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2117,588
RochaUruguay 9,6535,998
Racine, WiUsa 1,082672
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9891,236
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 385239
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 388241
Reading, PaUsa 2,0821,294
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8171,129
Red Lodge, MtUsa 827514
Redding, CaUsa 1,8141,128
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6371,017
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6251,010
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,148713
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0441,270
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0441,270
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8311,138
Rochester, MnUsa 739460
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9061,185
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 440273
Rockford, IlUsa 970603
Rockville, InUsa 1,163723
Rockwell City, IaUsa 484301
Rome, GaUsa 1,591989
Roseau, MnUsa 949590
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8471,148
Roswell, NmUsa 935581
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1081,310
Rushville, IlUsa 829515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -