Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2546,994
ShkoderAlbania 8,9865,584
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6425,370
SaltaArgentina 8,1875,087
San AntonioArgentina 9,7916,084
San LuisArgentina 8,9905,586
San RafaelArgentina 9,0435,620
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4035,843
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5295,300
SarmientoArgentina 10,1406,301
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8088,580
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8008,576
SalzburgAustria 8,1735,079
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3036,402
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5306,543
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4116,470
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7393,566
SaveBenin 10,5056,528
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6074,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7805,456
SalvadorBrazil 8,7625,445
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2395,742
SantaremBrazil 6,7084,169
SantosBrazil 9,1515,686
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8845,521
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2634,513
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2775,144
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3205,792
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0485,623
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0745,639
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4744,644
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1355,676
São PauloBrazil 9,0945,651
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8585,505
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4794,026
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4305,239
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6165,354
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8985,529
SobralBrazil 7,8694,890
SoureBrazil 7,0064,354
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1615,072
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6115,972
SurubimBrazil 8,5565,317
SadovoBulgaria 9,2685,759
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2325,737
SofiaBulgaria 9,1435,682
SiemreapCambodia 13,4508,358
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3152,060
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,201746
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8361,763
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2812,039
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8551,774
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,309813
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,426886
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9041,805
Scott, SkCanada 1,392865
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8301,759
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0291,882
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3831,481
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7542,333
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,147713
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,209751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8811,169
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4661,532
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3782,099
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9901,858
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,151715
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,156718
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2812,039
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5424,687
SalCape Verde 7,7804,835
SantiagoChile 8,8495,499
SewellChile 8,9205,543
ShanghaiChina 10,8806,761
ShantouChina 11,8697,375
ShenyangChina 9,7846,080
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6722,282
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2202,622
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8332,382
SibenikCroatia 8,6535,377
SplitCroatia 8,7015,407
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6884,777
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3534,569
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7642,339
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9082,429
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8502,392
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7512,331
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8422,388
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8552,396
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7212,312
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8122,369
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7402,324
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9522,456
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8222,375
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7232,313
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6742,283
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8642,401
San GabrielEcuador 5,0603,144
SalloumEgypt 10,2136,347
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4366,485
SohagEgypt 11,0326,856
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9646,813
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2462,017
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1216,911
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1664,453
StrasbourgFrance 7,8234,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3833,967
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0863,782
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8906,146
SchleswigGermany 7,4944,657
StuttgartGermany 7,8934,905
SamosGreece 9,7626,066
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5215,917
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8066,093
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1562,582
SiguiriGuinea 9,3015,780
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1481,956
SzegedHungary 8,6705,387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4085,225
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3923,351
SagarIndia 12,7897,947
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6397,233
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5757,814
SemnanIran 11,0856,888
ShahroudIran 11,0426,862
ShirazIran 11,6917,265
ShannonIreland 6,6054,104
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1795,082
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8195,480
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1115,662
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2885,151
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4595,256
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0385,617
SigonellaItaly 9,1075,659
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0316,233
SagaJapan 10,2346,359
SaigoJapan 9,8076,094
SakaiJapan 9,8706,133
SakataJapan 9,2085,722
SapporoJapan 8,7835,458
SaseboJapan 10,2746,384
SendaiJapan 9,2025,719
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1326,296
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1386,300
ShinjoJapan 9,1955,714
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9106,158
ShirakawaJapan 9,3365,802
ShizuokaJapan 9,6245,980
SumotoJapan 9,8826,141
SuttsuJapan 8,8655,509
SuwaJapan 9,5505,935
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6085,349
SavannakhetLaos 13,0898,134
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0074,976
SiluteLithuania 7,9774,957
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1115,662
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9149,889
SalimaMalawi 14,7399,159
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4668,368
SibuMalaysia 14,1698,805
SanMali 9,5185,915
SegouMali 9,4065,845
SikassoMali 9,5945,962
St. BrandonMauritius 16,68410,368
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8271,756
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0826,265
SainshandMongolia 9,9686,195
SafiMorocco 7,8314,866
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9554,943
SittweMyanmar 13,0608,116
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0084,355
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0943,787
SaiqOman 12,5347,789
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0448,106
SurOman 12,6457,858
SialkotPakistan 11,8137,341
SibbiPakistan 12,0687,499
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7745,452
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8124,233
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6447,857
SandomierzPoland 8,3765,205
SniezkaPoland 8,0865,025
SuwalkiPoland 8,1435,060
SzczecinPoland 7,8254,862
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5414,686
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3293,933
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1482,578
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,84210,466
Satu MareRomania 8,6765,392
SibiuRomania 8,9075,535
SulinaRomania 9,2315,736
SadrinskRussia 9,1075,659
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9184,920
SalekhardRussia 7,9954,968
SaratovRussia 9,2185,728
SejmcanRussia 6,7744,209
SelagoncyRussia 7,7054,788
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8894,902
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6125,352
SmolenskRussia 8,4505,251
SociRussia 9,7996,089
SortovalaRussia 7,7764,832
SuntarRussia 8,0284,989
SurgutRussia 8,6195,356
SverdlovskRussia 8,9825,582
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2985,157
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3972,732
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4287,101
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3199,520
SingaporeSingapore 14,6729,117
SliacSlovakia 8,4235,234
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0146,223
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9006,152
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5274,677
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6024,724
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4754,645
SevilleSpain 7,7324,805
SennarSudan 12,3367,666
ShambatSudan 12,0777,505
ShendiSudan 12,0387,481
StenseleSweden 7,0484,380
StockholmSweden 7,5164,671
StorlienSweden 6,9884,342
SundsvallSweden 7,2494,504
SantisSwitzerland 8,0144,980
SongeaTanzania 14,5749,056
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0468,107
SongkhlaThailand 14,2198,836
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4708,371
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0688,742
SurinThailand 13,3088,270
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1686,318
SokodeTogo 10,3276,417
SfaxTunisia 9,0555,627
SousseTunisia 8,9665,572
SamsunTurkey 9,8806,139
SiirtTurkey 10,4426,489
SivasTurkey 10,0576,250
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1856,950
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9184,299
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4574,013
SarataUkraine 9,1485,685
SarnyUkraine 8,5445,310
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4655,882
SumyUkraine 8,9085,536
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2287,599
SaltoUruguay 9,1835,707
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7961,116
Safford, AzUsa 1,223760
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3571,465
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2421,393
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 918570
Saint Paul, NeUsa 227141
Saint Peter, MnUsa 634394
Salem, InUsa 1,272790
Salem, OrUsa 1,8551,153
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 945588
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,086675
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,306811
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7321,076
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8991,180
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1492,578
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8981,179
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 896557
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8711,163
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8591,155
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7691,099
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,434891
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0011,243
Scott City, KsUsa 349217
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 255158
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,272790
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8561,153
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8491,149
Sedan, KsUsa 591368
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8791,168
Selma, AlUsa 1,587986
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3121,437
Seymour, InUsa 1,272790
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,388863
Sheridan, WyUsa 650404
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,141709
Sioux City, IaUsa 385239
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 425264
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,200746
Southport, NcUsa 2,1441,333
Sparta, IlUsa 998620
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6891,050
Spickard, MoUsa 597371
Spokane, WaUsa 1,516942
Spooner, WiUsa 881547
Springfield, IlUsa 943586
Springfield, MissouriUsa 764474
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1073,173
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 727452
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 919571
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,115693
Stamford, CtUsa 2,2301,386
State College, PaUsa 1,9131,189
State University, MsUsa 1,375854
State University, NmUsa 1,160721
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8761,166
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 521324
Steffenville, MoUsa 745463
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7951,115
Storm Lake, IaUsa 484301
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3611,467
Subiaco, ArUsa 899559
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0251,259
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6421,020
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 697433
Syracuse, NeUsa 394245
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0321,263
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9486,803
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6322,879
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9413,070
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6543,514
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0274,988
SocotraYemen 13,4918,384
SenangaZambia 14,0028,701
SerenjeZambia 14,3568,921
SeshekeZambia 14,1848,814
SolweziZambia 13,9718,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -