Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7007,270
TiranaAlbania 9,0645,633
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6135,973
TebessaAlgeria 8,8345,489
TimimounAlgeria 8,7495,437
TindoufAlgeria 8,2295,114
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8765,516
TrelewArgentina 10,0266,230
TucumanArgentina 8,3965,218
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3438,913
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3428,913
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0378,102
TibooburraAustralia 14,3018,887
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2658,243
TshaneBotswana 14,4188,959
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1445,061
TarauacaBrazil 6,2773,901
TauaBrazil 8,0495,002
TefeBrazil 6,1463,819
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9475,560
TeresinaBrazil 7,7944,843
TiriosBrazil 6,2213,866
TorresBrazil 9,4255,857
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1574,447
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5385,306
TriunfoBrazil 8,3725,202
TucuruiBrazil 7,1724,457
TuriacuBrazil 7,3244,551
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1841,979
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5291,572
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0401,889
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,427887
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2381,391
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6441,022
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,204748
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7261,073
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1441,332
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7671,098
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7481,086
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6261,010
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2091,994
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3295,797
TaiyuanChina 10,6286,604
TaoyuanChina 11,4817,134
TengchongChina 12,3877,698
TønderDenmark 7,4314,618
TylstrupDenmark 7,3244,551
TystofteDenmark 7,5284,678
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7742,345
TahrirEgypt 10,6026,588
TantaEgypt 10,6066,590
TallinEstonia 7,7664,826
TartuEstonia 7,9314,929
TampereFinland 7,5634,700
TurkuFinland 7,5874,714
ToulonFrance 8,1185,045
ToulouseFrance 7,7994,847
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6784,771
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7575,442
TchibanGabon 12,0237,471
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1806,326
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6834,774
TamaleGhana 10,1296,294
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3065,783
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5325,923
TimehriGuyana 5,6933,538
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2822,040
TelaHonduras 3,0991,926
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4939,006
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4939,006
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7459,163
TabrizIran 10,5916,581
TeheranIran 11,0096,841
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6966,646
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9945,589
TarvisioItaly 8,3065,161
TermoliItaly 8,7415,432
TorinoItaly 8,0865,025
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0685,014
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9185,542
TrevicoItaly 8,8325,488
TrevisoItaly 8,2955,154
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3805,207
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0795,021
TabouIvory Coast 9,9636,191
TadotsuJapan 9,9526,184
TakadaJapan 9,4535,874
TakamatsuJapan 9,9326,172
TakayamaJapan 9,5915,960
TanegashimaJapan 10,4256,478
TatenoJapan 9,4315,861
TateyamaJapan 9,5365,926
TokushimaJapan 9,9256,167
TokyoJapan 9,4845,893
TomakomaiJapan 8,8075,473
TottoriJapan 9,8206,102
ToyamaJapan 9,5465,932
ToyookaJapan 9,7836,079
TsuJapan 9,7556,062
TsurugaJapan 9,7026,029
TsuyamaJapan 9,8696,133
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8056,093
TripoliLebanon 10,5086,530
TobrukLibya 10,1126,283
TripoliLibya 9,3785,828
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9584,945
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,19010,061
TolanaroMadagascar 16,54010,278
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,17110,049
ThyoloMalawi 14,9719,303
TawauMalaysia 13,6288,469
TessalitMali 9,4725,886
TimbuktuMali 9,4125,849
TombMali 9,4175,852
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6055,347
TacubayaMexico 2,4211,504
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1221,319
TarialanMongolia 9,6896,021
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8526,122
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9256,168
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1556,310
TangierMorocco 7,8454,875
TarfayaMorocco 7,8324,867
TazaMorocco 8,0855,024
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8918,010
TaungooMyanmar 13,1078,145
ThandweMyanmar 13,2088,208
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8437,359
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,539
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1488,171
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4407,730
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2297,599
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2707,624
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7707,936
TahouaNiger 10,2046,341
TillaberyNiger 9,9596,188
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1046,279
TromsoNorway 6,7634,202
TrondheimNorway 6,9144,297
ThumraitOman 12,9758,063
TacnaPeru 7,2914,531
TarapotoPeru 5,8493,634
TrujilloPeru 5,9013,667
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5447,795
TorunPoland 8,0394,996
TimisoaraRomania 8,7685,449
TambovRussia 8,9525,563
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6836,639
TaraRussia 9,1055,658
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2225,109
TermezRussia 11,2116,967
TernejRussia 8,8715,513
TobolskRussia 8,9285,548
TomskRussia 9,1465,683
Tot’MaRussia 8,2875,150
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2875,150
TuapseRussia 9,7226,041
TuraRussia 8,1525,066
TurukhanskRussia 8,1025,035
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9877,449
TortosaSpain 7,9374,932
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4839,000
TokerSudan 12,1277,536
TartousSyria 10,4706,506
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4677,126
TaboraTanzania 13,9118,644
TakThailand 13,2488,232
TrangThailand 14,2218,837
TabligboTogo 10,5356,547
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4877,759
TunisTunisia 8,8615,506
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
TireeUk 6,5174,050
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8954,285
TernopilUkraine 8,6565,379
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5305,922
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7131,064
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9902,479
Talladega, AlUsa 1,584984
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8921,176
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2081,372
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0911,299
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4551,525
Tecumseh, NeUsa 416259
Temple, TxUsa 1,156718
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,543959
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,519944
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,465911
Toledo, IaUsa 648402
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,409876
Tooele, UtUsa 977607
Topeka, KsUsa 488303
Towanda, PaUsa 2,0161,253
Trinidad, CoUsa 541336
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2311,386
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,346836
Tulsa, OkUsa 690428
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,457905
Two Harbors, MnUsa 973605
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7906,705
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3973,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -