Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1026,899
UaupesBrazil 5,6763,527
UbatubaBrazil 9,1885,710
UberabaBrazil 8,6835,395
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1191,317
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5366,547
UpernavikGreenland 4,2342,631
UummannaqGreenland 4,2502,641
UdineItaly 8,3215,170
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8975,529
UenoJapan 9,7736,073
UnzendakeJapan 10,2846,390
UrakawaJapan 8,7755,453
UshibukaJapan 10,3456,429
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4055,844
UwajimaJapan 10,1126,284
UkmergeLithuania 8,1225,047
UtenaLithuania 8,1345,055
UlaangomMongolia 9,8276,107
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7486,058
UlgiiMongolia 9,9466,181
UliastaiMongolia 9,9826,203
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9176,163
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7056,031
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8236,104
UfaRussia 9,1275,671
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8224,239
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3225,793
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7334,184
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1235,669
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9374,932
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6814,152
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6674,764
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2823,904
Umm BeninSudan 12,4017,706
UmeňSweden 7,2504,505
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2158,212
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0728,123
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1398,164
UrfaTurkey 10,3856,454
UsakTurkey 9,8016,090
Uman’Ukraine 8,9235,545
UzgorodUkraine 8,5765,329
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7751,103
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,481921
Urbana, IlUsa 1,079671
Urbana, OhUsa 1,433890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -