Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1708,806
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,37210,174
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6908,507
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7967,952
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9509,912
WoomeraAustralia 14,8299,215
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5439,037
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8441,767
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6871,048
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8541,774
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1831,978
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,6401,019
Windsor, OnCanada 1,476917
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,013630
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,212753
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4572,770
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6643,520
WajimaJapan 9,5055,907
WakamatsuJapan 9,3245,794
WakayamaJapan 9,8766,137
WakkanaiJapan 8,5725,327
WajirKenya 13,8208,588
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7228,527
WindhoekNamibia 13,9258,653
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1667,560
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1257,535
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2267,597
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4137,714
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1817,570
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1607,557
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2267,597
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4637,744
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3837,695
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4907,762
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,540
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2427,607
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2037,583
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8517,986
WintonNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2167,591
WarsawPoland 8,2195,108
WroclawPoland 8,1145,042
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8426,116
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2517,613
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4467,113
WauSudan 12,4827,757
WaddingtonUk 7,0574,385
Waco, TxUsa 1,103685
Wake IslandUsa 8,8215,481
Wakeeney, KsUsa 245152
Wakefield, NeUsa 323200
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6971,054
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,517943
Walnut, IlUsa 895556
Warren, OhUsa 1,6481,024
Warren, PaUsa 1,8031,120
Warrenton, MoUsa 858533
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0261,259
Washington, IaUsa 729453
Washington, InUsa 1,188739
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,231765
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0401,268
Watertown, SdUsa 525326
Watertown, WiUsa 987613
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,381858
Waverly, OhUsa 1,522946
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,455904
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,302809
Weatherford, TxUsa 966600
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 845525
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6651,035
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0831,295
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4781,540
West Point, GaUsa 1,6571,030
West Point, NyUsa 2,2301,386
White Hall, IlUsa 940584
Whitestown, InUsa 1,247775
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 820510
Wichita, KansasUsa 478297
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,6331,015
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0811,293
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0901,299
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6371,017
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9841,233
Williston, North DakotaUsa 817508
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0831,295
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1251,320
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1391,329
Windsor, IlUsa 1,023636
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6281,012
Winnebago, MnUsa 611380
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,433890
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 843524
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9031,183
Winslow, AzUsa 1,110690
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9021,182
Wooster, OhUsa 1,573977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -