Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Platte, Nebraska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Platte, Nebraska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Platte, Nebraska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3126,408
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5766,572
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3636,440
YaoundeCameroon 11,5537,179
YokoCameroon 11,4877,138
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8331,761
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5411,579
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,135705
YanjiChina 9,4075,846
YichangChina 11,3787,070
YinchuanChina 10,7536,682
YiningChina 10,5526,557
YariguiesColombia 4,6332,879
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8272,378
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7172,310
YazdIran 11,4987,145
YakushimaJapan 10,4736,508
YamagataJapan 9,2355,739
YamaguchiJapan 10,0906,270
YokkaichiJapan 9,7346,049
YokohamaJapan 9,5115,910
YonagoJapan 9,8746,136
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4417,109
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7927,328
YeMyanmar 13,4608,364
YolaNigeria 11,2066,963
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2356,360
YurimaguasPeru 5,7973,602
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9865,584
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3925,215
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8276,728
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6961,054
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3622,089
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 917570
York, PaUsa 2,0001,243
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6721,039
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,552964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -